Archive for the ‘Cook books’ Category

The Boston Cooking School Cook Book By Fannie Merritt Farmer (hardcover, 1919)

Click here to buy!      Up for bid is a very rare and hard to find book, The Boston Cooking School Cook Book by Fannie Merritt Farmer (Hardcover, 1919) published by Little, Brown And Company, Boston. This rare book is listed in ACCEPTABLE conditon as it is a very well used copy. Some water damage [...]

Start With Appetizers….. End With Desserts (hardcover Binder, 1997)

Click here to buy!      Up for bid is a copy of Start With Appetizers….. End With Desserts by JC Penny (Hardcover Binder, 1997) published by Cook Books By Morris Press, Kearney, NE. This copy is in VERY GOOD condition. All pages are present and accounted for and are clean.  Book measures 7.5″ x 9.5″ [...]

Farm Journal’s Courtry Cookbook Edited By Nell B. Nichols (hardcover, 1972)

Click here to buy!      Up for bid is a great vintage cookbook, Farm Journal’s Courtry Cookbook Edited by Nell B. Nichols, Farm Journal Filed Food Editor (Hardcover, 1972) Revised and Enlarged Edition, published by Double Day & Company, Garden City, New York. Photography supervised by Al J. Reagan, Farm Journal Staff. This vintage cookbook is [...]

The Pampered Chef Stoneware Sensations Cookbook

Click here to buy! Like new inside and out Find more details about this item…

Lot Of 6, 5 Taste Of Home Quick Cooking Magazines 1, Light And Tasty

Click here to buy!   NICE LOT OF COOKBOOK MAGAZINES REALLY GOOD USED CONDITION, MAY HAVE A FEW TABBED CORNERS ECT.   INCLUDED: QUICK COOKING; NOV/DEC 2002 PREMIERE ISSUE JAN/FEB 2005 SEPT/OCT 2002 MARCH/APRIL 2002 LIGHT & TASTY COLLECTORS ISSUE   PLEASE PLEASE ASK ANY QUESTIONS BEFORE BIDDING PLEASE Be sure to add me to your favorites [...]

The Cooking Of Spain And Portugal By Time Life Books (hardcover, 1970)

Click here to buy!      Up for bid is a vintage copy of The Cooking Of Spain And Portugal by Time Life Books (Hardcover, 1970) published by Time Life Books, New York. This book is a part of the Time Life Foods Of The World series. This copy is in VERY GOOD condition. Binding is strong [...]

Eat This, Not That David Zinczenko The No-diet Weight Loss 2010

Click here to buy! THIS BOOK IS BRAND NEW, MINT CONDITION, NO SHELF WEARcheck out the other great games and items I am selling I always combine and heavily discount multiple purchases. I also take great care in my packaging so you can be assured your items will arrive in one piece. Let me know [...]

Great Sausage Recipes And Meat Curing By Rytek Kutas (hardcover, 1984)

Click here to buy!      Up for bid is a great copy of Great Sausage Recipes and Meat Curing by Rytek Kutas (Hardcover, 1984) published by The Sausage Maker, Inc., Buffalo, NY. With Sketches by Christine Engla Eber. This copy is in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Binding is strong and intact. All pages present and accounted [...]

Diabetic Candy, Cookie & Dessert Cookbook By Mary Jane Finsand (1990,…

Click here to buy!     Up for bid is a copy of Diabetic Candy, Cookie & Dessert Cookbook by Mary Jane Finsand (Paperback, 1990) published by Sterling Publishing, Inc., New York. This copy is in VERY GOOD CONDITION. This is a clean copy. Don’t miss out! Bid today!      We have a seven day return [...]

Cook This, Not That Kitchen Survival Guide, The No-diet Weight Loss Solution

Click here to buy! THIS BOOK IS BRAND NEW, MINT CONDITION, NO SHELF WEARcheck out the other great games and items I am selling I always combine and heavily discount multiple purchases. I also take great care in my packaging so you can be assured your items will arrive in one piece. Let me know [...]